Skip to main content
MPS students return to in-person learning on Monday, Jan. 31. There is NO SCHOOL on Friday, Jan. 28. Learn more.
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612.668.1500
graduation cap icon
Middle 6th-8th
stick pin icon
1830 St. Anthony Pkwy Minneapolis
MN 55418
clock icon
8:40am-3:10pm Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Kimberlee Adams
Susan Alfson
Jill Amble
James Arrington
Sean Baldwin
Nelly Barban
Anna Bellinger
Jeremy Beulah
Veann Beutler
Stacy Bondeson
Donald Bratton
Douglas Brown
Candice Bushnell
Elizabeth Carey
Sean Casey
Aaron Cepeda
Patrick Crawford
Brooke Dahl
Rick Davis
Rick Davis
Michael Diederich
Renae Driskell
Aihomon Ebojie
James Egan
Anne Erickson
Angela Evenson
Linda Fish
Diane Fjerstad
Erica Gates Routa
Barbara Gebhardt
Paul Graversen
Jane Greenberg
Jason Harrell
Kate Harrell
Abdiladif Hassan
Jennifer Hennen
Bryan Hooper
Kiel Hutchins
Janet Johnson Husbands
Kenneth Jones
Amanda Jonsgaard
Noah Kleinschmidt
Dayna Laber
Matt Lafave
April Leier
Janet Lesure
Rachel Linnemann
Jennifer Lucke
Cory Luckett
Maria Malone
David Martinez
Betsy Martinez
Shannon McGuire
Paul Mcnamee
Brandon Mcroy
Kelly Mohr
Shawn Molstad
Jennifer Moriarty
Shirley Neepaye
Patricia Nelson
Wendy Noakes
Nicole Odermatt
Maria Pichardo
Chloe Pierson
Gary Pribnow
Marcy Riley
Emily Ringold
Alanna Roach
Tori Rogers
Vernon Rowe
Nancy Rutherford
Emmanuel Savage
Anna Schmid
Kristopher Shaban
Emily Sheets
Andrea Skiba
William Smart
Antony Smith
Mason Sullivan
Phurbu Tashi
Juan Telles
Susan Thyen
Bernadette Traeger
Tammy Turck
Yvette Turner
Jonathan Wharton
Jerval Williams
Clarinda Williams
Lonna Wilson
Benjamin Xiong
Thomas Zaworski
12361892.jpg
Vernon Rowe
Northeast
Principal


IMG_0656.jpg
Andrea Skiba
Northeast
Assistant Principal

612-668-1502
10402
Linda Fish
Administration
Office Assistant/Transportation

612-668-1511
12370303.jpg
Diane Fjerstad
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-1506
blank person placeholder
Jason Harrell
Administration
Security Monitor


blank person placeholder
Nelly Barban
Associate Educator
MATH


blank person placeholder
Aaron Cepeda
Associate Educator
6th Grade Dean


blank person placeholder
Rick Davis
Associate Educator
MATH


missing-Student ID-232 2.jpg
Anne Erickson
Associate Educator
Family Liaison

blank person placeholder
Kate Harrell
Associate Educator
7th Grade Dean


blank person placeholder
Emily Sheets
Associate Educator
Behavioral


71AB9C4F-CCED-465C-8CE7-A0038FC34AB8.jpeg
Abdiladif Hassan
Associate Educators
Associate Educator/Somali Interpretation


23409310.jpg
Kenneth Jones
Associate Educators
8th Grade Dean


missing-Student ID-248.jpg
Maria Pichardo
Associate Educators
Associate Educator/Spanish Interpretation

612-668-1526
12368280.jpg
Kimberlee Adams
AVID
Teacher

612-668-1483
1603299937836.jpg
Bryan Hooper
Building Reserve
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Cory Luckett
Community Education
Community Education Aide


23410219.jpg
Erica Gates Routa
Counseling
Counselor

612-668-1503 (direct school) 612-504-0332 (google voice/text)
blank person placeholder
Tori Rogers
Counseling
Counselor


missing-Student ID-227.jpg
James Arrington
Custodial Services
Custodian

missing-Student ID-257.jpg
Phurbu Tashi
Custodial Services
Custodian


missing-Student ID-260.jpg
Jerval Williams
Custodial Services
Custodian

12366982.jpg
Thomas Zaworski
Custodial Services
Senior Custodian


12366002 4.jpg
Jennifer Hennen
English Second Language
Teacher


12374181.jpg
Maria Malone
English Second Language
Teacher

612-668-1500
12364743.jpg
Barbara Gebhardt
Food Services
Senior Food Service Coordinator

612-668-3071
23416634.jpg
Janet Lesure
Food Services
Food Service Assistant


missing-Student ID-255.jpg
Nancy Rutherford
Food Services
School Cook

blank person placeholder
Candice Bushnell
Health Services
Registered Nurse


blank person placeholder
Clarinda Williams
Health Services
School Psychologist


23420911.jpg
Jonathan Wharton
Instrumental Music
Band


12371938.jpg
Sean Baldwin
Language Arts
Teacher

612-668-8525
12368389.jpg
Veann Beutler
Language Arts
Teacher

612-405-3054
missing-Student ID-230.jpg
Renae Driskell
Language Arts
Teacher

612-668-1500
23419330.jpg
Emily Ringold
Language Arts
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Matt Lafave
Language-Ojibwe
Teacher


23407207.jpg
Sean Casey
Library Media Specialist
Teacher

612-668-1512
missing-Student ID-229.jpg
Brooke Dahl
Math
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Kiel Hutchins
Math
Teacher

12376996.jpg
David Martinez
Math
Teacher


12361841 2.jpg
Kristopher Shaban
Math
Teacher


12373023.jpg
Lonna Wilson
Math
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jennifer Lucke
Physical Education
Teacher


12370126.jpg
Shawn Molstad
Physical Education / Health
Teacher

612-888-5770
Rachel-Bio-Photo-768x768.jpg
Rachel Linnemann
Project Success
Facilitator

612-876-3935
10407
Douglas Brown
Science
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Patrick Crawford
Science
Teacher


missing-Student ID-246.jpg
Kelly Mohr
Science
Teacher


23413172 2.jpg
Susan Thyen
Science
Teacher


12364971.jpg
Rick Davis
Social Studies
Teacher


12371392.jpg
Patricia Nelson
Social Studies
Teacher


23406465.jpg
Nicole Odermatt
Social Studies
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Yvette Turner
Social Studies
Teacher

612-668-2720
missing-Student ID-253.jpg
Alanna Roach
Social Worker
Teacher

612-668-1593
12370246.jpg
William Smart
Social Worker
Teacher

612-668-1485
12376198.jpg
Susan Alfson
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jill Amble
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-1500
missing-Student ID-634.jpg
Anna Bellinger
Special Education
Teacher


23414133.jpg
Jeremy Beulah
Special Education
Teacher


12366112.jpg
Stacy Bondeson
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Donald Bratton
Special Education
Teacher

blank person placeholder
Elizabeth Carey
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Michael Diederich
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-1500
12393238.jpg
James Egan
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-1500 ext 34663
23409985.jpg
Paul Graversen
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-906 2.jpg
Janet Johnson Husbands
Special Education
Occupational Therapist


blank person placeholder
Noah Kleinschmidt
Special Education
Assistant


12365191.jpg
April Leier
Special Education
Assistant

612-668-4250
blank person placeholder
Brandon Mcroy
Special Education
Assistant


12366974 2.jpg
Jennifer Moriarty
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Shirley Neepaye
Special Education
Assistant


12372689.jpg
Wendy Noakes
Special Education
Teacher

612-668-4670
blank person placeholder
Chloe Pierson
Special Education
Assistant

missing-Student ID-250.jpg
Gary Pribnow
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-352 2.jpg
Marcy Riley
Special Education
DAPE


12364643.jpg
Emmanuel Savage
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Antony Smith
Special Education
Assistant


23406768.jpg
Mason Sullivan
Special Education
Teacher


12365814 2.jpg
Tammy Turck
Special Education
Assistant


missing-Student ID-242.jpg
Betsy Martinez
Speech
Speech Language Pathologist


12375737.jpg
Angela Evenson
TOSA General
Teacher


Anna (3).jpeg
Anna Schmid
TRIO ETS
Lead Academic Advisor

612-236-8000
thumbnail_Juan.jpg
Juan Telles
TRIO ETS
TRIO ETS Director


Ben (2).jpeg
Benjamin Xiong
TRIO ETS
Academic Advisor

507-581-7590
20161017_130255_HDR-01.jpg
Paul Mcnamee
Visual Arts
Teacher


23419332.jpg
Shannon McGuire
Vocal Music
Performing Arts


23407404 3.jpg
Amanda Jonsgaard
World Languages-Spanish
Teacher


12367408.jpg
Dayna Laber
World Languages-Spanish
Teacher


12395497.jpg
Jane Greenberg
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator

612-668-1515
23419407 2.jpg
Aihomon Ebojie
Intervener


missing-Student ID-258.jpg
Bernadette Traeger
Food Service Assistant

612-668-1608
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
1830 St. Anthony Pkwy Minneapolis
MN 55418
Main Office
612.668.1500
anne.erickson@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon